?

Log in

 
 
03 September 2009 @ 08:15 pm
how does everyone go on breathing when true love ends?  


This is something that I should have done a long time ago, especially because of all these new friends that I'm making. :D So, here is my mix of a contact and introductary and pimping of my own shit post. Which I will make public, for all viewing purposes.

Magical Me:

I am still in high school and cursing my age and that there is no superpower that allows time to fast forward. I'm a resident of the United States, which at time makes me proud and at other times makes me want to cry. I'm a very outgoing and random, albeit surprisingly mature person who loves talking to anyone and everyone, as long as you have something to say. Doesn't necessarily have to be substantial, but there's gotta be something.

I'm a writer, and I do it as much as I can, although who can say what the hell that means. I'm also a theater geek and I love to act, but when I can't get a part I lurk backstage as the director and stage manager's bitch. It's a lot of fun, and I enjoy it. I also draw quite a lot, and though I don't think that my drawing skills are quite up to par with my writing ones, they're fairly decent. Anything artsy will catch my attention, along with anything that has to do with animals, nature, fandom geekery, and if I'm in the right mood, politics.

There will be a fair amount of real life ranting here as well, since I have depression and anxiety, and it really affects my life. Since tenth grade I've been floundering, and you'll catch me freaking out or sobbing on here sometimes--if you can't deal with that, this is probably not the place for you.

Other than that, I adore getting to know people really well. You can tell because I squee and get all fuzzy and warm inside when people call my nicknames or tell me secrets or let me in on something emotional from their lives. Close connections are the sorts of things that I enjoy and attempt to forage. Internet friends are real friends. Period.

Paper Airplanes:

Location: New England, USA
MSN: liveforgood11@aol.com
AIM: sylvered11
Email: liveforgood11@aol.com, jumping84716@aol.com, geeked.out11@yahoo.com
Cell/Home Phone: if you want one of these, give me a sign!
Twitter: None, and it ain't gonna happen.
Youtube: Halfsun24, but nothing is posted there, it's only there so I can comment and rate and stuff. ^_^
Fanfiction: SylverEyes, but it is updated sporadically, so don't expect too much more too soon.
Fictionpress: None, but considering obtaining one. Hm...
And of course, this livejournal!

For Sale:

tequila_dappled is my writing journal with jinsterr where we post everything and anything. Watch/join please? We like feedback on our writing!

head_canon is the community that I created with renaliner for all pairings that are not canon. Gen and canon pairings are not accepted there, no matter how much we might love them. Alternate pairings need more love. Join and post please? I'm sure everyone wants a place to pimp crack!ships.

fairy_flash is a community for Fairy Tail fanfiction created by renaliner which is awesome, but needs a bigger fanbase. More people should read this manga, godammit!

And that's about all there is to me. If you like what you see, feel free to add.
 
 
Current Location: Basement
Current Music: The Tide--The Spill Canvas
 
 
 
Katie: mandy sadazelmaroark on September 4th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
you'll catch me freaking out or sobbing on here sometimes

YEAH HAVING ONE OF THOSE NOW. D=

Sorry to clutter up your nice post, but you DID say that you like it when people let you in on emotional things in their lives and -- icon? About how I'm feeling right now.
sylver_eyessylver_eyes on September 4th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Oh no!

Talking to you on IM like now.
tempting_silver: thinking of youtempting_silver on September 4th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
so i'm curious.

DID YOU LOOK UP THE SPILL CANVAS CUZ I TOLD YOU TO?
sylver_eyessylver_eyes on September 6th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
PARTIALLY.

I'd definitely heard them before, but you reminded me, and I looked them up again and actually listened etc etc, so yes. YOU CAN CLAIM RESPONSIBILITY.
Jini: (kh) she's fading away likeparapluies on September 4th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
YESHH TOTALLY ADDING HEAD_CANON to my watch-list!

Hey do you think we can affiliate head_canon with tequila_dappled? xD
sylver_eyessylver_eyes on September 6th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
DO ITTT. POST TOO. WE NEEEEEED YOU~ lol

Maybe. It's a personal writing journal, so idk. I'll ask my fellow mods. XD
« Wannabe Romeo » ♥: Lavi - ..omfg.staticraven on September 4th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Uwah. *hugs* I can totally relate to you on the depression/anxiety thing. I've been diagnosed with both of those, and guh, not fun. ;^;

You're still in high school, eh? Yay. I feel old. 8D;;
sylver_eyes: aerithsylver_eyes on September 6th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
Nope, no fun. I've switched meds though, so hopefully these will work better!

Haha, yup. And I feel so young--everyone I talk to is years older than me at least. XD WHAT DOES THAT SAY ABOUT ME??
camillezjohnsoncamillezjohnson on March 28th, 2011 05:18 am (UTC)
Fairy Tail
Hey I saw something on ff.net about flash fairy, find the poster but no link, care to send.